County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106077
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Yellowhammer
Scientific Name : Emberiza citrinella
Location : Platin
County : Meath
Number Seen : 70
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : c. 70
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.