County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106084
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fran O'Connell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. With Black-headed Gulls near Aldi
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.