County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106085
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.