County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106091
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Clogheen Marsh
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.