County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106095
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Ballinteer
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conor O'Brien Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conor O'Brien
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.