County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106099
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Greenan
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Ballinatone, Greenan
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary O'Neill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.