County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106102
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Ballacolla
County : Laois
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and female. Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.