County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106104
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3rd CY. Blackrock Castle
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.