County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106108
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Redwing
Scientific Name : Turdus iliacus
Location : Marino
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : A pair of Redwings in Marino garden today, not seen since last snow. Coal Tits (normally most frequent visitors to feeders) have disappeared
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.