County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106111
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:30 3rd calendar year
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.