County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106114
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Redwing
Scientific Name : Turdus iliacus
Location : Toormore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 40
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 40 Redwings around garden in Toormore West Cork in temperature of -6 C.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.