County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106118
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Tallaght
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Maureen Fox, Dave Fox, Paul Keating Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 Fr. Sean Walsh Park
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.