County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106120
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Snipe
Scientific Name : Gallinago gallinago
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Higher numbers than usual (many out in the open) around Lough Atalia and Renmore Lagoon.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.