County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106125
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Snipe
Scientific Name : Gallinago gallinago
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Keely Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.