County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106126
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Tallaght
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Lowth Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tymon Park. Flushed from cover
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.