County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106131
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Yellowhammer
Scientific Name : Emberiza citrinella
Location : Duleek
County : Meath
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew McKeever Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden. (Magpie caught a male Chaffinch at feeding station. Joined by another Magpie and ate it together)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.