County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106133
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Northern Lapwing
Scientific Name : Vanellus vanellus
Location : Toormore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 800 +, heading west through Toormore today
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.