County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106139
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Snipe
Scientific Name : Gallinago gallinago
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Anton Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.