County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106143
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Geashill
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Foley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One male, photographed feeding at the bird table through a closed window. It's the first one I've seen in the village.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pat Foley
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.