County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106150
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Raheny
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : male. First Blackcap in garden this winter (spring!)
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.