County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106152
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Skylark
Scientific Name : Alauda arvensis
Location : Cork City
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flyover, calling. Douglas Road
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.