County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106156
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Fieldfare
Scientific Name : Turdus pilaris
Location : Terenure
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary FitzGerald Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Feeding on apple. Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.