County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106165
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eanna O'Flynn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hollybrook Park. In the snow
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.