County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106166
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Snipe
Scientific Name : Gallinago gallinago
Location : Lehenaghmore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Trish Doherty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.