County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106167
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Waterside
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 2nd calendar year showing well on the small island out from the slipway.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.