County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106173
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Mill Bay
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 11
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.