County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106177
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult along Bremore Beach, from the Martello Tower.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.