County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106178
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Redwing
Scientific Name : Turdus iliacus
Location : Courtmacsherry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hundreds coming over from the N / NE all day
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.