County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106187
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Redwing
Scientific Name : Turdus iliacus
Location : Cork City
County : Cork
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Philip Hughes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 20 +, The Lough
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.