County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106188
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Coachford
County : Cork
Number Seen : 13
Principal Observer(s) : H. Hourihan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © H. Hourihan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.