County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106194
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Snipe
Scientific Name : Gallinago gallinago
Location : Tullamore
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Nancy Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Nancy Duffy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.