County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106197
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Northern Lapwing
Scientific Name : Vanellus vanellus
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kennedy Quay
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.