County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106206
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Northern Lapwing
Scientific Name : Vanellus vanellus
Location : Ballysimon
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Emmet Lysaght Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.