County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106207
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Cashel
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 17
Principal Observer(s) : Trish Hyde Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballinahinch, Cashel
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.