County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106211
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : O'Calaghan's Strand, Limerick
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey1 Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.