County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106215
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jimmy Mc Donnell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Church Lane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.