County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106216
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus
Location : Ballinasloe
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen Heery Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lawrencetown, Ballinasloe. Flying northwars, rare in the midlands
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.