County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106222
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Northern Lapwing
Scientific Name : Vanellus vanellus
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Oliver, Mary Cadogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 500
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.