County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106228
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Cashel
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Trish Hyde Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballinaninch, Cashel
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.