County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106231
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Ballacolla
County : Laois
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.