County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106233
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Finglas
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flushed from snow covered pathway in St.Mary's Hospital Cappagh Wood Walk
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.