County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106234
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Snipe
Scientific Name : Gallinago gallinago
Location : Freemount
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Breda O'Mullane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Perched on hedge
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Breda O'Mullane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.