County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106235
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.