County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106259
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Lurgan
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 500 +. Kinnego
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.