County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106262
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Redwing
Scientific Name : Turdus iliacus
Location : Rathfarnham
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Philip Duke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Glendoher Park, Dublin 16
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Philip Duke
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.