County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106268
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Snipe
Scientific Name : Gallinago gallinago
Location : Drogheda
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew McKeever Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tesco car park
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.