County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106283
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Northern Lapwing
Scientific Name : Vanellus vanellus
Location : Dunmore East
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Eric Barthélemy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.