County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106285
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Fieldfare
Scientific Name : Turdus pilaris
Location : Fountainstown
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Myrtle Parker Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Myrtle Parker
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.