County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106287
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Redwing
Scientific Name : Turdus iliacus
Location : Ballyguile Beg
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Con Hogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Con Hogan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.