County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106289
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and a 1st. Winter off Bremore beach.
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.